Comparison

Dawn KLCC vs Quaver Residence

Compare Dawn KLCC in KLCC and Quaver Residence in Seri Kembangan side by side — specs, yields, and foreigner eligibility.

Dawn KLCC in KLCC
Freehold

Dawn KLCC

KLCC

From RM 609,000

Studio · 1BR · 2BR·1 bath·350 sqft
Quaver Residence in Seri Kembangan

Quaver Residence

Seri Kembangan

From RM 686,000

3BR·2 baths·1,023 sqft

Quick Verdict

Dawn KLCC is the more affordable option starting from RM 609,000, while Quaver Residence starts at RM 686,000. Dawn KLCC offers freehold tenure, while Quaver Residence is leasehold. Neither listing carries a verified foreign-buyer badge; check the selected unit, SPA, title and State Authority requirements. Quaver Residence offers more space at 1,023 sqft vs 350 sqft. They are in different districts: Dawn KLCC in KLCC and Quaver Residence in Seri Kembangan.

Side-by-Side Specs

Dawn KLCC Quaver Residence
Price From From RM 609,000 From RM 686,000
Price / sqft RM 1,740 RM 671
Size 350 sqft 1,023 sqft
Bedrooms Studio · 1BR · 2BR 3BR
Bathrooms 1 2
Tenure freehold leasehold
Foreigner Friendly Verify unit eligibility Verify unit eligibility
Title Type commercial commercial
District KLCC Seri Kembangan

Location

Dawn KLCC

KLCC · Jalan Conlay, KLCC, 50450 Kuala Lumpur

KLCC MRT Bukit Nanas MRT Raja Chulan Monorail Bukit Bintang MRT

Quaver Residence

Seri Kembangan · Persiaran Serdang Perdana, Seri Kembangan, 43300 Selangor

Serdang KTM/MRT Seri Kembangan (planned MRT3)

Investment Analysis

RM 1,740

Dawn KLCC / sqft

RM 671

Quaver Residence / sqft

Which One Is Right for You?

Dawn KLCC

Dawn KLCC is a better fit for budget-conscious buyers, buyers who prefer freehold tenure.

View Dawn KLCC →

Quaver Residence

Quaver Residence is a better fit for those who need more space.

View Quaver Residence →

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper, Dawn KLCC or Quaver Residence?
Dawn KLCC starts from RM 609,000, while Quaver Residence starts from RM 686,000.
Can foreigners buy Dawn KLCC or Quaver Residence?
Neither property currently carries this site's verified foreign-buyer badge. A qualifying unit may still exist, but the SPA price, title and State Authority criteria must be checked.
Is Dawn KLCC freehold or leasehold?
Dawn KLCC is freehold, while Quaver Residence is leasehold. Freehold properties have no ownership time limit.
Which property is bigger?
Quaver Residence starts from 1,023 sqft, compared to 350 sqft for Dawn KLCC.

Ready to Decide?

Still deciding? Get a personalised recommendation within 24 hours — zero obligation.

More Comparisons